We are the market leader for Prestige Natural Beauty Products.  Become a Natural Beauty Today! 

{"id":212932362267,"title":"Sea Buckthorn Oil","handle":"sea-buckthorn-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eRussell Organics Sea Buckthorn Oil is a highly prized beauty oil that is rich in Vitamins A \u0026amp; E, rich in Essential Fatty Acids, and high levels of many nutrients.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Russell Organics Sea Buckthorn Oil is a wildcrafted oil, free of pesticides and toxins. Unlike other competing products, The Russell Organics Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil. The oil is processed from the entire Sea Buckthorn Fruit. Nothing else is added, or needed.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOil from the fruit has a tendency to have a significantly higher level of nutrients than oil pressed from just the seeds of the fruit. Fruit oil is darker in color, both have staining properties, and has a distinct fruity aroma from the fruit that is slightly stronger than the seed oil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis oil has been used for centuries for cosmetic purposes. Cosmetically, Sea Buckthorn Oil has been used for numerous purposes. Natural antioxidants and essential fatty acids help minimize damaging effects of sun exposure.\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eUse of Sea Buckthorn Oil may temporarily stain the skin, which is why it is best used at night as a night-time restorative serum. Care should be taken, by allowing the oil to absorb, to avoid the staining of bed linens.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSize:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2 Fl Oz | 60 ml\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUse\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUse one to two drops as needed at night on to well cleansed skin. Allow a few minutes for the oil to fully absorb into the skin. In the morning, cleanse skin as normal. May be used as needed.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eIngredients\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHippophae Rhamnoides (\u003c\/span\u003eSea Buckthorn) Fruit Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-17T10:55:22-04:00","created_at":"2017-10-17T10:59:09-04:00","vendor":"Russell Organics","type":"Beauty Oil","tags":[],"price":3300,"price_min":3300,"price_max":3300,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":3008152666139,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"6600","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Sea Buckthorn Oil","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":3300,"weight":142,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-2,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"893900001525"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2415\/3771\/products\/Sea_Buckthorn_Oil_1500_x_1500_2017.jpg?v=1509982315"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2415\/3771\/products\/Sea_Buckthorn_Oil_1500_x_1500_2017.jpg?v=1509982315","options":["Title"],"content":"\u003cp\u003eRussell Organics Sea Buckthorn Oil is a highly prized beauty oil that is rich in Vitamins A \u0026amp; E, rich in Essential Fatty Acids, and high levels of many nutrients.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Russell Organics Sea Buckthorn Oil is a wildcrafted oil, free of pesticides and toxins. Unlike other competing products, The Russell Organics Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil. The oil is processed from the entire Sea Buckthorn Fruit. Nothing else is added, or needed.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOil from the fruit has a tendency to have a significantly higher level of nutrients than oil pressed from just the seeds of the fruit. Fruit oil is darker in color, both have staining properties, and has a distinct fruity aroma from the fruit that is slightly stronger than the seed oil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis oil has been used for centuries for cosmetic purposes. Cosmetically, Sea Buckthorn Oil has been used for numerous purposes. Natural antioxidants and essential fatty acids help minimize damaging effects of sun exposure.\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eUse of Sea Buckthorn Oil may temporarily stain the skin, which is why it is best used at night as a night-time restorative serum. Care should be taken, by allowing the oil to absorb, to avoid the staining of bed linens.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSize:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2 Fl Oz | 60 ml\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUse\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUse one to two drops as needed at night on to well cleansed skin. Allow a few minutes for the oil to fully absorb into the skin. In the morning, cleanse skin as normal. May be used as needed.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eIngredients\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHippophae Rhamnoides (\u003c\/span\u003eSea Buckthorn) Fruit Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e"}

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Product Description
$33.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Russell Organics Sea Buckthorn Oil is a highly prized beauty oil that is rich in Vitamins A & E, rich in Essential Fatty Acids, and high levels of many nutrients.

The Russell Organics Sea Buckthorn Oil is a wildcrafted oil, free of pesticides and toxins. Unlike other competing products, The Russell Organics Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil. The oil is processed from the entire Sea Buckthorn Fruit. Nothing else is added, or needed.

Oil from the fruit has a tendency to have a significantly higher level of nutrients than oil pressed from just the seeds of the fruit. Fruit oil is darker in color, both have staining properties, and has a distinct fruity aroma from the fruit that is slightly stronger than the seed oil.

This oil has been used for centuries for cosmetic purposes. Cosmetically, Sea Buckthorn Oil has been used for numerous purposes. Natural antioxidants and essential fatty acids help minimize damaging effects of sun exposure. 

Use of Sea Buckthorn Oil may temporarily stain the skin, which is why it is best used at night as a night-time restorative serum. Care should be taken, by allowing the oil to absorb, to avoid the staining of bed linens.

Size: 2 Fl Oz | 60 ml

Use one to two drops as needed at night on to well cleansed skin. Allow a few minutes for the oil to fully absorb into the skin. In the morning, cleanse skin as normal. May be used as needed.

Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Fruit Oil

 

Related Products